DUSTOFF


VIETNAM MEMORIAL

                May you rest in peace
                Your sacrifice, supreme
                Your faces are forever etched
                In each our sweaty dreams
                The WALL is long ----------
                God knows how long
                Had you not charged your goal
                That of giving life
                To your brothers, manyfold

                             Si Simmons

MILITARY
AND
PERSONAL
BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES

ROLL CALL

                

WO1 Thomas Edward Adams

SP5 Russell George Ahrens

SP4 Ronald Kevin Allgood

SP4 John Stephen Alling Jr.

PFC Orin Larry Allred

SP4 Robert Warren Alverson Jr.

WO1 Rocky D. Armstead

WO1 Rodney Keith Arnold

SP5 Steven Ernest Arnold

WO1 Orval Arthur Baldwin

MAJ William Joseph Ballinger

1LT Stephen Carl Beals

SP4 Gary Lee Bowdler

CPT Robert Neal Bradley

WO1 Michael Lee Bradley

WO1 Paul Robert Brass

SP4 Clifford Sheran Bratcher

WO1 John Ramsey Bregler

SFC James Harrison Brooks Jr.

CW2 Joseph Gordon Brown

SP5 Harry Willis Brown

SP5 Michael Lee Brummer

1LT Robert Gene Burlingham

WO1 Edward L. Bush

WO1 Gerald Lewis Caton

WO1 William Charles Cheney

1LT Thomas James Chiminello

WO1 John Stephen Chrin

SP4 Ralph Silvio Cinotti

WO1 Timothy Cole Jr.

SP6 James Thaddeus Conway

CW2 Donald Richard Cook

CPT Robert Lee Cottman

SP4 Charles Allen Covey

SP5 Daniel Franklin Cox

SGT Michael Lee Darrah

WO1 Sylvester Davis

CPL Ray Delgado

SP5 Billy Wayne Denley

SP5 Louis Scott DiBari

SP4 Robert W. Dieffenbach Jr.

SP5 Herbert C. Donaldson Jr.

SP5 Ronald L. Doolittle

WO1 Gary Wayne Doolittle

WO1 James Donald Doran

SP4 Gary Lynn Dubach

SP4 Zettie J. C. Dulin

1LT Dennis Boyd Easley

CW2 Gary W. Engelhardt

1LT Guy Bernard Ephland Jr.

PFC William Esposito Jr.

SP5 David J. Ewing

SP5 Joseph Michael Feeney

SGT Tennis Crispian Ferrell

SP4 Ronald Richard Fillmore

CPL Joel Carol Fowler

WO1 Reinis Fox

WO1 Randall Gaylord Freeman

CPT Joe Raymond Fulghum Jr.

SGT David John Funes

WO1 Alfred James Gaidis

1LT Lawrence Gallego

MAJ Kent Ellsworth Gandy

SP4 Harold Cornell Gay

SP4 Charles Elbert Gay

SGT Hugo Araux Gaytan

SP4 Dennis Elbert Gilliland

SP4 Francis E. Glazebrook

SP4 Dalton Truro Goff

WO1 Bruce Elliot Graham

SP4 Ronald Lester Granville

SP5 Willie F. Green

SP5 Johnny Glen Gregg

WO1 Dennis Arthur Groth

SP4 Wade Lawrence Groth

WO1 Alan Wendell Gunn

+n SP4 Gregory Lee Habets

CW2 Terence Arnold Handley

SP4 William Edward Hawkins

SFC William Roy Henderson

SGT Victor R. Hernandez

SP4 Ramiro Herrera Jr.

PFC Clifford Herrin

SP5 Theodore W. High IV

CPT John Richard Hill

CW2 Robert Oren Hill Jr.

WO1 William Colqueth Hix Jr.

CW3 Ferman Bobby Hodges

PFC Joseph Hoggatt

PFC William Delbert Holland

CW2 Robert Louis Horst

PFC Rudolph Jackymack

CW2 John C. Johnson

new SP4 Gary Morgan Johnson

SGT David Keith Johnson

WO1 Guy Frederick Johnson

SP5 Stephen Freddie Johnson

PFC Phillip Harry Johnson

PFC Robert Earnest Jones

CPT Charles Franklin Kane Jr.

SP5 Kevin Reynolds Keleher

SP4 Michael Patrick Kelley

MAJ Charles L. Kelly

SP4 Jeffery David Kuersten

CPT Kurt Lloyd Kuhns

PFC Douglas Mason Kyser

SP4 Kenneth Howard Lamborn

SP4 Larry Gay Lance

SP5 Lawrence Lano

SP4 John Alyn Largent

SP4 Brent Robin Law

WO1 Robert Emmett Layman Jr.

1LT Jerry Tyrus Lee

SP4 John Joseph Levulis

1LT William Russel Lewis Jr.

1LT Jack Rowley Lichte Jr.

PFC Randall Wayne Love

CW2 Chester Anthony Luc

WO1 Christopher Dutcher Lucci

SP5 Charles Lavern Lumm

SP4 David Webster MacLurg

1LT Douglas Gerald MacNeil

SP4 William Arthur Malenfant

SP4 James Anthony Margro

SP5 Donald Ray Marlow

SP4 Ronald Andrew Martin

SGT Gilivaldo A. Martinez Jr

SP4 Thomas Michael Martinez

SP4 Alan Louis Matte

SP4 Calvin Eugene McGilton

SP4 James Ronald McNish

SP4 Guy Lamar Mears Jr.

SP5 David Phillip Medina

SP5 James Wood Megehee

CW2 Anthony Joseph Mensen

CPT George Louis Miner

SP4 Billy Vance Morris

SP4 John William Murphy

WO1 John Laurence Nesovanovic

SP5 Roland Albert Nielsen

SP5 Kenneth Clifford Nokes

WO1 Edward Terry O'Brien

WO1 William Avalon Parker

PFC Ricky Alan Pate

CW2 Billy Dean Pedings

WO1 Hugh Michael Pettit

MAJ Harry V. Phillips Jr.

SP5 Michael John Poll

CPT Otha Lensey Poole

WO1 Robert George Porea

MAJ Larry Gene Powell

WO1 Thomas Ronald Pursell

WO1 Forrest De Vere Rains Jr.

WO1 John Veron Rauen

SP4 Dennis Edward Reese

PFC Karl Lewis Reineccius

WO1 George Warren Rice

Jeffery Allen Richardson

SP5 James Evert Richardson

SP5 Charles Samuel Ridout

SP4 Richard John Rochacz

WO1 Don Leslie Rock

1LT Jerry Lee Roe

WO1 Roger Clarke Rose

SGT Kenneth Ray Rucker

SP5 Carlos Wilson Rucker

CPT Marion Gilmer Runion

SP5 Stephen J. Saluga III

SP4 Richard W. Sanders

1LT Kenneth Martin Schlie

1LT Phillip Nicholas Schmitz

1LT Howard Jon Schnabolk

SP4 Anton John Schnobrich

CW2 Ronald Kenneth Schulz

SP4 Stephen Lawren Schumacher

WO1 Arvid Oscar Silverberg

SP5 Wayne Carl Simmons

SP4 Teddy Ray Sininger

PFC Robert Royce Sloppye

WO1 Charles Franklin Smith

CW2 John Raymond Smith

WO1 John Martin Souther

SP5 Robert Fritz Speer

CW2 Thomas Joseph Stanush

WO1 Roy Miles Stillwell

WO1 Douglas Earl Stover

WO1 John Phillip Supple

SP5 Hubert Daniel Sutton

SP5 Loran Edgar Sweat Jr.

SGT Gary Lynn Taylor

WO1 Gary David Thatcher

SP4 John Douglas Thrasher

PFC Lewis Arthur Trask

SP4 Ronald Gale Trogdon

WO1 Jonathan R. Vars

1LT David Bard Wainwright

SP4 James Reese Walters

WO1 Fredrick Stephen Walters

SP4 Richard Freeman Walton

SP4 Thomas Ray Weiss

SGT David A. Wencl

SP5 Gregory Lee White

SP4 Jeffrey Merle White

SGT James Lawrence Wieler

SSG Leroy Williams

PFC Morris Edward Williams

CPT Jesse Allan Wisdom

SP5 Jack Lee Wolfe

SP5 Donald Wood

CPT Donald Coles Woodruff

SP5 Dwight D. Woolf

SP4 Kirk Allen Woolley

WO1 James George Zeimet

1LT Alan Harry Zimmerman


POST VIETNAM

MAJ J. C. Rothwell

CPT Benjamin S. Park

SSG Carrol C. Zanchi

SP4 Edwin Lee Stoller

CW2 John C. Johnson

WO1 Desmond P. Downey

SP5 Earl D. Rankorn

SP5 Harvey J. Salas

CPT T. K. Woolever

CPT J. L. Dunnavant

SGT F. Smith

WO1 Sheryl Siroonian

MAJ Richard Cobb Bulliner

CPT William S. Inklebarger

SP5 Gregg A. Penn

PVT Mark R. Welch

2LT J. B. Belcher

CW2 K. R. Killman

SFC D. D. Cannon

SPC J. C. Brachel

SSG G. V. Hailey

1LT P. Rose

CW2 Carol McKinney

SGT D. Cooper

SSG G. Hailey

CW3 R. Lee

1LT Daniel Graybeal

WO1 Kerry Heine

SSG M. Robson

1LT Joseph D. Maks

CW2 P. A. Donaldson

SGT M. S. Smith

SPC K. D. Phillips

CPT S. Dawn

1LT V. L. Boyd

SSG L. S. Simonds

CWO Hans N. Gukeisen

CWO Brian K. Van Dusen

SGT Richard P Carl



SEE
DETAILED LISTING
(NAME/UNIT/DATE/HOR/MIA/Paver adopted by)

                                                

MEMORIAL REGISTER
View | Sign
Signing/Comments/Memories | Comment/Share Memories


Visit      MISSISSIPPI VIETNAM VETERANS MEMORIAL

Return to DUSTOFF Page

psysim@coosahs.net